COLOR
CODE:
Gym

Chapel

Dining Room

Living Room

Parlor

Atrium

You can view calendars by
resource, Gantt Chart, event type, calendar, or RSS 2.0 XML
Login and edit this calendar.

More
Mother of God Community and School Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
April 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 14
Byzantine Liturgy Set Up in Gym Until Sunday
Easter Sunday
9:00 AM
Byzantine Liturgy
12:00 PM
Baptism Reception - Metuge
2
10:00 AM
Mother of God Icon Guild
8:00 PM
Intercessory Prayer
3
11:00 AM
MOGC Office Staff Prayer
7:00 PM
Private Meeting - Betsey Swan
7:30 PM
Covenant Members Financial Review
4
1:30 PM
Community Intercessory Prayer
5
10:00 AM
Dottie Potter's Fellowship Group
2:45 PM
American Heritage Girls
6:00 PM
Goshen House Household Dinner
7:30 PM
Tom Singer's Fellowship Group
6
Stage Set Up in Gym
9:45 AM
Elaine Schneider's Fellowship Group
7
Stage Set Up in Gym
9:00 AM
Judy Goodwin's Fellowship Group
9:45 AM
Kids Field Activities - O'Callaghan
12:00 PM
Women's Conference - J Montgomery
7:00 PM
Sacred Heart of Jesus/Imm Heart of Mary
8  Week 15
Stage Set Up in Gym
9:00 AM
Byzantine Liturgy
2:00 PM
K of C Egg Hunt on Soccer Field
5:30 PM
MOGC Music Ministry Practice
7:00 PM
Praise & Worship Gathering
9
Stage Set Up in Gym
10:00 AM
Mother of God Icon Guild
6:00 PM
MOGS Open Basketball
7:30 PM
Boy Scouts Meeting
8:00 PM
Intercessory Prayer
10
Stage Set Up in Gym
9:00 AM
Classically Catholic Memory
11:00 AM
MOGC Office Staff Prayer
1:15 PM
Teri Stief's Fellowship Group
7:00 PM
Private Meeting - Betsey Swan
7:30 PM
MOG Council Prayer
8:00 PM
MOG Council Meeting
11
Stage Set Up in Gym
1:30 PM
Community Intercessory Prayer
6:30 PM
MOG School Board Mtg
12
Stage Set Up in Gym
3:00 PM
Leo Schneider's Fellowship Group
6:00 PM
Goshen House Household Dinner
7:30 PM
Don James' Fellowship Group
13
Stage Set Up in Gym
9:45 AM
Elaine Schneider's Fellowship Group
2:30 PM
School Liturgy
6:00 PM
MOGS Drama Production
14
Stage Set Up in Gym
MOGS Drama Production
9:00 AM
Rick McKinney's Fellowship Group
MOGS Drama Cast Party
9:45 AM
JoAnne Roche's Fellowship Group
Kids Field Activities - O'Callaghan
7:00 PM
Sacred Heart of Jesus/Imm Heart of Mary
15  Week 16
Stage Set Up in Gym
9:00 AM
Byzantine Liturgy
2:00 PM
Prayer Gathering - FCJC
5:30 PM
MOGC Music Ministry Practice
7:00 PM
Praise & Worship Gathering
16
10:00 AM
Mother of God Icon Guild
6:00 PM
MOGS Open Basketball
7:00 PM
Private Meeting - Lynn Cothern
7:30 PM
Boy Scouts Meeting
8:00 PM
Intercessory Prayer
17
9:00 AM
Classically Catholic Memory
11:00 AM
MOGC Office Staff Prayer
7:00 PM
Private Meeting - Betsey Swan
18
1:30 PM
Community Intercessory Prayer
19
10:00 AM
Dottie Potter's Fellowship Group
2:45 PM
American Heritage Girls
6:00 PM
Goshen House Household Dinner
7:30 PM
Tom Singer's Fellowship Group
20
7:00 AM
Bible & Breakfast - MOGS
9:45 AM
Elaine Schneider's Fellowship Group
2:30 PM
School Liturgy
6:00 PM
MOGS Open House
21
9:00 AM
Judy Goodwin's Fellowship Group
9:45 AM
Kids Field Activities - O'Callaghan
7:00 PM
Sacred Heart of Jesus/Imm Heart of Mary
22  Week 17
9:00 AM
Byzantine Liturgy
Byzantine Social Hour
5:30 PM
MOGC Music Ministry Practice
7:00 PM
Praise & Worship Gathering
23
10:00 AM
Mother of God Icon Guild
6:00 PM
MOGS Open Basketball
7:30 PM
Boy Scouts Meeting
8:00 PM
Intercessory Prayer
24
9:00 AM
Classically Catholic Memory
11:00 AM
MOGC Office Staff Prayer
1:15 PM
Teri Stief's Fellowship Group
7:00 PM
Private Meeting - Betsey Swan
7:30 PM
MOG Council Prayer
8:00 PM
MOG Council Meeting
25
1:30 PM
Community Intercessory Prayer
26
3:00 PM
Leo Schneider's Fellowship Group
6:00 PM
Goshen House Household Dinner
7:30 PM
Don James' Fellowship Group
27
7:00 AM
Bible & Breakfast - MOGS
9:45 AM
Elaine Schneider's Fellowship Group
12:00 PM
GlobalFest Setup
7:00 PM
MOG Youth Group
28
GlobalFest Setup
8:00 AM
SVdP Event - B Garvey
9:00 AM
Rick McKinney's Fellowship Group
9:45 AM
JoAnne Roche's Fellowship Group
6:30 PM
Monthly Film Series
29  Week 18
GlobalFest Setup
9:00 AM
Byzantine Liturgy
30
10:00 AM
Mother of God Icon Guild
7:30 PM
Boy Scouts Meeting
8:00 PM
Intercessory Prayer
1
2
3
4
5