COLOR
CODE:
Gym

Chapel

Dining Room

Living Room

Parlor

Atrium

You can view calendars by
resource, Gantt Chart, event type, calendar, or RSS 2.0 XML
Login and edit this calendar.

More
Mother of God Community and School Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
July 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 27
9:00 AM
Byzantine Liturgy
1:00 PM
Farewell Reception Fr. Joe Rogers
2
10:00 AM
Mother of God Icon Guild
8:00 PM
Intercessory Prayer
3
11:00 AM
MOGC Office Staff Prayer
7:00 PM
Private Meeting - Betsey Swan
4
Independence Day Community Office Closed
5
10:00 AM
Dottie Potter's Fellowship Group
6:00 PM
Goshen House Household Dinner
7:30 PM
Tom Singer's Fellowship Group
6
9:45 AM
Elaine Schneider's Fellowship Group
7
10:00 AM
Mother Seton LIS Mtg - P Skees
Prophetic Seminar
7:00 PM
Sacred Heart of Jesus/Imm Heart of Mary
8  Week 28
9:00 AM
Byzantine Liturgy
5:30 PM
MOGC Music Ministry Practice
7:00 PM
Praise & Worship Gathering
9
10:00 AM
Mother of God Icon Guild
8:00 PM
Intercessory Prayer
10
11:00 AM
MOGC Office Staff Prayer
7:00 PM
Private Meeting - Betsey Swan
7:30 PM
MOG Council Prayer
8:00 PM
MOG Council Meeting
11
1:30 PM
Community Intercessory Prayer
6:30 PM
MOG School Board Mtg
12
3:00 PM
Leo Schneider's Fellowship Group
6:00 PM
Goshen House Household Dinner
6:45 PM
MOGHM Teachers' Lounge
7:30 PM
Don James' Fellowship Group
13
8:30 AM
Liturgy w Irish Priests
9:45 AM
Elaine Schneider's Fellowship Group
6:00 PM
Men's Cards Night
14
8:30 AM
Liturgy w Irish Priests
9:00 AM
Rick McKinney's Fellowship Group
9:45 AM
JoAnne Roche's Fellowship Group
7:00 PM
Sacred Heart of Jesus/Imm Heart of Mary
15  Week 29
8:30 AM
Liturgy w Irish Priests
9:00 AM
Byzantine Liturgy
5:30 PM
MOGC Music Ministry Practice
Private Event - T Celmer
7:00 PM
Praise & Worship Gathering
16
8:30 AM
Liturgy w Irish Priests
10:00 AM
Mother of God Icon Guild
6:30 PM
Summer DVD Series
7:00 PM
Private Meeting - Lynn Cothern
8:00 PM
Intercessory Prayer
17
11:00 AM
MOGC Office Staff Prayer
7:00 PM
Private Meeting - Betsey Swan
18
10:00 AM
Baking for Scouts - B Potter
1:30 PM
Community Intercessory Prayer
19
10:00 AM
Dottie Potter's Fellowship Group
6:00 PM
Goshen House Household Dinner
7:00 PM
Private Mtg - Betsey Swan
20
9:45 AM
Elaine Schneider's Fellowship Group
5:00 PM
SPSE Dinner
21
9:00 AM
Baking for Scouts - B Potter
7:00 PM
Sacred Heart of Jesus/Imm Heart of Mary
22  Week 30
9:00 AM
Byzantine Liturgy
Byzantine Social Hour
1:30 PM
MOGHM Meeting
5:30 PM
MOGC Music Ministry Practice
7:00 PM
Praise & Worship Gathering
23
10:00 AM
Mother of God Icon Guild
6:30 PM
AHG Stars and Stripes
Summer DVD Series
7:30 PM
AHG Board Meeting
8:00 PM
Intercessory Prayer
24
11:00 AM
MOGC Office Staff Prayer
7:00 PM
Private Meeting - Betsey Swan
7:30 PM
MOG Council Prayer
8:00 PM
MOG Council Meeting
25
1:30 PM
Community Intercessory Prayer
26
3:00 PM
Leo Schneider's Fellowship Group
6:00 PM
Goshen House Household Dinner
7:30 PM
Don James' Fellowship Group
Tom Singer's Fellowship Group
27
9:45 AM
Elaine Schneider's Fellowship Group
28
9:00 AM
Rick McKinney's Fellowship Group
9:45 AM
JoAnne Roche's Fellowship Group
11:00 AM
Birthday Party - A Garvey
6:30 PM
Monthly Film Series
7:00 PM
Sacred Heart of Jesus/Imm Heart of Mary
29  Week 31
9:00 AM
Byzantine Liturgy
5:30 PM
MOGC Music Ministry Practice
7:00 PM
Praise & Worship Gathering
30
10:00 AM
Mother of God Icon Guild
6:30 PM
Summer DVD Series
8:00 PM
Intercessory Prayer
31
11:00 AM
MOGC Office Staff Prayer
7:00 PM
Private Meeting - Betsey Swan
1
2
3
4