COLOR
CODE:
Gym

Chapel

Dining Room

Living Room

Parlor

Atrium

You can view calendars by
resource, Gantt Chart, event type, calendar, or RSS 2.0 XML
Login and edit this calendar.

More
Mother of God Community and School Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
June 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28  Week 22
29
30
31
1
12:00 PM
8th Grade Graduation Reception
7:00 PM
AHG Parents Meeting
7:30 PM
Tom Singer's Fellowship Group
2
9:45 AM
Elaine Schneider's Fellowship Group
7:00 PM
MOG Youth Group
MOG Youth Group
3
9:00 AM
Judy Goodwin's Fellowship Group
MOG Youth Group Car Wash
10:00 AM
Pre-K Open House
4  Week 23
Pentecost Sunday
9:00 AM
Byzantine Liturgy
1:00 PM
MOGC Music Ministry Practice
3:00 PM
Pentecost Mass & Celebration
5
10:00 AM
Mother of God Icon Guild
12:30 PM
AHG Special Event
6:30 PM
Evangelization DVD Series
7:45 PM
SPSE Fellowship Group
6
11:00 AM
MOGC Office Staff Prayer
7:00 PM
Private Meeting - Betsey Swan
7
1:30 PM
Community Intercessory Prayer
7:30 PM
Spiritual Gifts Discussion
8
3:00 PM
Leo Schneider's Fellowship Group
3:45 PM
Teri Stief's Fellowship Group
7:00 PM
The Prophecy School Planning Mtg
7:30 PM
Don James' Fellowship Group
9
9:45 AM
Elaine Schneider's Fellowship Group
10:00 AM
School Mass
11:00 AM
MOGS Family Picnic
3:00 PM
Ladies Fellowship & Crafts
7:00 PM
MOG Youth Group
MOG Youth Group
10
9:00 AM
MOG Men's Meeting
Light of Christ Community Retreat
11  Week 24
9:00 AM
Byzantine Liturgy
Light of Christ Community Retreat
5:30 PM
MOGC Music Ministry Practice
7:00 PM
Praise & Worship Gathering
12
10:00 AM
Mother of God Icon Guild
12:00 PM
MOGS Faculty Luncheon
6:30 PM
Evangelization DVD Series
7:30 PM
Boy Scout Troop Meeting
13
11:00 AM
MOGC Office Staff Prayer
JoAnne Roche's Fellowship Group
7:00 PM
Private Meeting - Betsey Swan
7:30 PM
MOG Council Prayer
8:00 PM
MOG Council Meeting
14
1:30 PM
Community Intercessory Prayer
6:30 PM
MOG School Board Mtg
15
7:00 PM
The Prophecy School Planning Mtg
TORCH Mom's Night Out
7:30 PM
Tom Singer's Fellowship Group
16
7:00 AM
MOG Youth Group Event
9:45 AM
Elaine Schneider's Fellowship Group
4:00 PM
Exalt! Praise & Worship
17
8:00 AM
Covenant Members Mini-Retreat
18  Week 25
Father's Day
9:00 AM
Byzantine Liturgy
19
10:00 AM
Mother of God Icon Guild
6:30 PM
Evangelization DVD Series
7:00 PM
Private Meeting - Lynn Cothern
7:45 PM
SPSE Fellowship Group
20
11:00 AM
MOGC Office Staff Prayer
7:00 PM
Unbound Conf Planning Mtg
7:45 PM
Mens Basketball-D Sharafinski
21
1:30 PM
Community Intercessory Prayer
22
3:00 PM
Leo Schneider's Fellowship Group
3:45 PM
Teri Stief's Fellowship Group
7:30 PM
Don James' Fellowship Group
23
9:45 AM
Elaine Schneider's Fellowship Group
3:00 PM
Ladies Fellowship & Crafts
7:00 PM
MOG Youth Group
MOG Youth Group
24
9:00 AM
MOG Men's Meeting
25  Week 26
9:00 AM
Byzantine Liturgy
Byzantine Social Hour
5:30 PM
MOGC Music Ministry Practice
7:00 PM
Praise & Worship Gathering
26
10:00 AM
Mother of God Icon Guild
6:30 PM
Evangelization DVD Series
27
11:00 AM
MOGC Office Staff Prayer
JoAnne Roche's Fellowship Group
7:00 PM
Private Meeting - Betsey Swan
7:30 PM
MOG Council Prayer
7:45 PM
Mens Basketball-D Sharafinski
8:00 PM
MOG Council Meeting
28
1:30 PM
Community Intercessory Prayer
29
6:00 PM
Byzantine Liturgy
30
9:45 AM
Elaine Schneider's Fellowship Group
1